Data protection policy

  1. Who is responsible for processing your data?

Company Name: Rutas Fluviales del Júcar, S.L.

Commercial Name: SuAventura.com

Registered office: C/ Carretera Balneario, s/n. 46625 Cofrentes (Valencia)

CIF / NIF:  B-97 868 657

Telephone: 96 189 47 27

e-Mail: reservas@suaventura.com

 

  1. For what purposes do we process your data?

Rutas Fluviales del Júcar, S.L. will treat your information with the purpose of carrying out the execution of the reservations and orders made. Likewise, in the event that you contact us, we will use your information to attend to your queries.

The different treatments that we will make of the information are detailed below:

a) To attend to your requests or consultations made as a user of the website.

b) Management of activity reserves.

c) Customer and consumer service when required.

d) Sending newsletters or periodic newsletters when you are subscribed or when you are already a customer.

e) In the event that you have sent us your Curriculum Vitae, we will treat it in order to cover our staffing needs whenever necessary.

f) Analysis of the traffic of our web to improve the services offered through it. g) Management of the registration of clients and suppliers and management of the execution of the contracts with them.

 

  1. How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept as a general rule for a minimum conservation period of six years from the date of termination of the contractual relations that have been established between customers, suppliers, collaborators and Rutas Fluviales del Júcar, S.L.

In the following table you can find the conservation periods of the information:

 

Treated data Conservation periods
CUSTOMER and SUPPLIER DATA As a general rule, between 6 and 10 years after the end of the services, they will be destroyed. Depending on the cases.
DATA OF JOB APPLICANTS 1 year from the reception of the CV.
THIRD PARTY OR CONTACT INFORMATION There is no provision for its removal unless consent is revoked.

         

4. Why can we process your data?

Firstly because they are necessary for the development of the relationship established with Rutas Fluviales del Júcar, S.L. Also because we are interested in improving our web services by analyzing the traffic of the same and collecting this information to make statistics for these purposes. Therefore, the processing operations carried out by Rutas Fluviales del Júcar, S.L. are based mainly on your consent or on the legitimate interest in carrying out promotional activities, in knowing better the preferences of our customers to personalize the offers, to respond to customer requests, to improve commercial activities and also on the need to execute the object of the contracts entered into by customers or suppliers and when it is required that the processing complies with a legal obligation.

In any case, we will ensure that the legality of the processing is guaranteed in accordance with the applicable data protection rules (including the collection of consent where necessary).

 

  1. To which third parties will the data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to:

Treated data Dealers
CUSTOMER and SUPPLIER DATA
  • ORGANIZATIONS OR PERSONS DIRECTLY RELATED TO Rutas Fluviales del Júcar, S.L.
  • OTHER PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION BODIES WITH COMPETENCE IN THE MATTER;
  • BANKS, SAVINGS BANKS AND RURAL BANKS;
  • TRIBUTARY ADMINISTRATION
  • STATE SECURITY FORCES.
DATA OF JOB APPLICANTS It is not foreseen that there are assignments, however they may be communicated to the member companies of Rutas Fluviales del Júcar, S.L., with prior consent.
CONTACT INFORMATION No assignments are planned.

 

  1. Your rights when providing us with data

Any person can know if Rutas Fluviales del Júcar, S.L. is processing personal data concerning him or her, or not. Likewise, interested persons have the right to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

You may also request, when circumstances arise, the limitation of the treatment of your data, in which case we will keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. Finally, you may, if technically possible, request that your data be transferred to a third party designated by you.

In any case, and to facilitate the understanding of your rights, we attach a summary table of them:

 

Derecho ¿Qué puede hacer? Canal para ejercerlo
Acceso Podrá consultar sus datos personales incluidos en las bases de datos o ficheros de Rutas Fluviales del Júcar, S.L.  Denominación Social: Rutas Fluviales del Júcar, S.L.Nombre Comercial: SuAventura.com

Domicilio Social:

C/ Balneario s/n, 46265 Cofrentes (Valencia)

CIF / NIF:  B-97 868 657

Telephone: 96 189 47 27

e-Mail: reservas@suaventura.com

 

Rectificación Podrá solicitar la modificación de sus datos personales cuando lo desee, o siempre que no sean exactos.
Supresión Podrá solicitar la eliminación o supresión de sus datos personales
Oposición Podrá solicitar que no tratemos sus datos para fines concretos siempre que las circunstancias lo permitan.
Limitación Con el ejercicio de limitación podrá:A. Solicitar la suspensión del tratamiento de sus datos:

  • Cuando impugne la exactitud de sus datos personales, durante un plazo que permita nos permita su verificación.
  • Cuando se haya opuesto al tratamiento de sus datos personales basado en nuestro interés legítimo o misión de interés público, mientras verificamos si estos motivos prevalecen sobre los suyos o no.

B. Solicitarnos la conservación sus datos:

  • Cuando el tratamiento sea ilícito y se ha opuesto a la supresión de sus datos y en su lugar solicita la limitación de su uso.

Cuando ya no necesitemos los datos personales para los fines del tratamiento, pero usted los necesite para la formulación, el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.

Portabilidad Mediante  este derecho podrá recibir, en formato electrónico, los datos personales que nos haya facilitado y aquellos que se han obtenido de su relación contractual con Nombre de las Empresa.También podrá solicitar que sean transmitidos a otra entidad directamente.
Podrá hacernos llegar cualquier inquietud o sugerencia respecto del tratamiento de sus datos personales a la dirección de correo indicada.Igualmente podrá acudir directamente a la Autoridad de Control (Agencia Española de Protección de datos) a través de su página web www.agpd.es

 

El ejercicio de cualquiera de los derechos requiere que acredite su identidad pudiendo al efecto:

  • Acompañar a la solicitud una copia del DNI
  • Acompañar a la solicitud una copia de documento equivalente al DNI que acredite su identidad (p.ej. Pasaporte).